Indoor League Averages

By web - January 30 2013
Indoor League Averages
Here are the Indoor League Averages upto date.

 

 new club logo
 
INDOOR LEAGUE AVERAGES

Upto 25-03-13

Hythe 1's Batting
NameInnsRunsNoRetHsAv
Dave Guymer81714350*42.7
Matt Howe7128223025.6
Matt Young81213128*24.2
Harry Smith470113423.3
Mike Bowman4262 13*13.0
Ossie Shaikh6421 12*8.4
Richard Last 4210 145.2
Jack Knight-Owen6202 95.0
Other Batting
Tom Arnold3542131*54.0
James Page120022.00

 

Hythe 1's Bowling
NameOvD/ BallsRunsWktsBestAv
Richard Last133012262-1920.3
Ossie Shaikh23.36818692-1320.7
J. Knight-Owen11268632-3428.7
Matt Howe20.23424352-1148.6
Harry Smith9.3206711-2367.0
Matt Young19.14918121-2490.5
Other Bowling
Tom Richards4131611-916.0
Mike Bowman9.3257541-1318.7
Tom Arnold5183011-1130.0

 

Hythe 2's Batting
NameInnsRunsNoRetHsAv
Zac Millar71423345*35.5
Sean Tongs9175332929.2
Rob Saunders91084236*21.6
Kev James8127133118.1
Archie Gilbert8115024314.4
Kev McCarthy7283 10*7.0
Other Batting
Martin Duell3110 83.7
Alex Nicholas100 00.0

 

Hythe 2's Bowling
NameOvD/ BallsRunsWktsBestAv
Kev McCarthy2556248113-1022.6
Rob Saunders225022382-1427.9
Kev James121411631-2338.7
Zac Millar17.23020352-2145.2
Other Bowling
Sean Tongs8188921-2944.5
Martin Duell8.3129421-3047.0
Archie Gilbert6144000-40---
Alex Nicholas363400-34---

 

Hythe 3's Batting
NameInnsRunsNoRetHsAv
Sean Tongs8198573866.0
Sam Mead4552129*27.5
Gareth Mead91403230*23.3
Ali Bryers6672 19*16.8
Jack Knight-Owen4310 137.7
Rob Saunders5370 197.4
Kev McCarthy8254 7*6.3
Other Batting
Zac Millar3601134*30.0
Scott Everett- Sharpe1150 1515.0
Steve Chiverton1151 15*15.0
George Sanderson2270 1914.5
Jason Shorto1130 1313.0
Jonjo Stovell1110 1111.0
Matt Young190 99.0
Matt Howe150 55.0
Tony North150 55.0
Martin Duell120 22.0
Josh Mead221 1*1.0
Robert Steadman220 11.0
Tom Nicholas110 11.0
Alex Nicholas210 10.5
Archie Gilbert100 0---

 

Hythe 3's Bowling
NameOvD/ BallsRunsWktsBestAv
Kev McCarthy276824495-227.1
Sean Tongs204715452-1530.8
Jack Knight-Owen11209721-1948.5
Ali Bryers203920541-1851.3
Rob Saunders13.32715311-27153.0
Other Bowling
Josh Mead6184121-1820.5
Sam Mead6.4156332-2321.0
Zac Millar575822-2729.0
Alex Nicholas5143011-1130.0
Matt Howe383711-3737.0
Matt Young364111-4141.0
RichardSteadman585411-2254.0
Martin Duell12900-9---
Jonjo Stovell212700-27---
Tom Nicholas463300-7---
GeorgeSanderson333500-17---
Steve Chiverton203600-36---