TOP RUN MAKERS & WKT TAKERS

By web - December 29 2011
TOP RUN MAKERS & WKT TAKERS
Hythe's top league run makers & wicket takers since 2000 plus the clubs top 20 run makers & wicket takers. The Guru leads the way with 11340 runs with Wrighty & Rob James the only others to have passed 5000. Wickets the Chairman is the only player past the 300 mark. 

 

 

new club logo

 

MOST LEAGUE RUNS SINCE 2000 (not inc overseas)

 

Here's Hythe's Top Runs & Wkt Takers Since 2000

Are you on this list yet.

 

HYTHE & DIBDEN FIRST XI
 

 

Robbie JAMESSimon WRIGHTKev JAMES
Runs 3366 Av 27.4 Hs 120*Runs 2357 Av 23.3 Hs 118Runs 2017 Av 19.1 Hs 75
Richie FROGGETTSimon DIXONSean TONGS
Runs 1928 Av 22.2 Hs 98Runs 1746 Av 19.6 Hs 98Runs 1656 Av 27.1 Hs 70

 

HYTHE & DIBDEN SECOND / THIRD XI

 

Sean TONGSMike BOWMANGary HOWE
Runs 2900 Av 43.0 Hs 124*Runs 2551 Av 22.0 Hs 106Runs 1911 Av 23.9 Hs 92
Wayne EFFENYDave GUYMERPete STEVENS
Runs 1812 Av 38.0 Hs 81Runs 1045 Av 33.0 Hs 82*Runs 737 Av 21.7 Hs 80*

 

LEADING CLUB RUNMAKERS SINCE 2000 (inc Lge & Friendlies)
BatsmanLge RunsFrie RunsTotalHsAv
Sean TONGS4556678411340124*36.0
Rob JAMES336625965962120*32.9
Simon WRIGHT28212433525411828.2
Matt HOWE17302600433011125.9
Mike BOWMAN256117264287117*22.2
Kev JAMES232017414061106*24.0
Richie FROGGETT21991350354910023.7
Simon DIXON26758243499126*27.8
Paul WHITLOCK103923643403126*54.9
Matt YOUNG85921563015104*28.7
Wayne EFFENY26151062721124*33.6
Ewan BELL11091457256610220.5
Gary HOWE205846025189223.1
Dave GUYMER14469322378107*22.6
James PAGE6081207181588*18.0
Tom RICHARDS611116917809425.8
Mike EDWARDS11905061696104*20.7
Tony NORTH7937711564106*22.3
Luke MILLS55177113257012.6
Tom PORTER554700125410716.5

 

MOST LEAGUE WICKETS SINCE 2000 (not inc overseas)

 

HYTHE & DIBDEN FIRST XI

 

Richie FROGGETTPaul WHITLOCKBen KENDRICK
Wkts 219 Av 23.9 Best 8-12Wkts 179 Av 13.5 Best 7-7Wkts 113 Av 17.5 Best 7-38
Mike EDWARDSSimon WRIGHTTJon WEALL
Wkts 80 Av 20.7 Best 4-26Wkts 74 Av 25.4 Best 7-38Wkts 61 Av 23.1 Best 5-80

 

HYTHE & DIBDEN SECOND / THIRD XI

 

Ian WHITEPete STEVENSWayne EFFENY
Wkts 256 Av 18.7 Best 6-18Wkts 113 Av 19.6 Best 5-15Wkts 111 Av 13.9 Best 6-30
Steve CHIVERTONMike BOWMANSDarren MILLER
Wkts 66 Av 21.2 Best 5-21Wkts 64 Av 31.1 Best 4-38Wkts 62 Av 23.4 Best 5-18

 

LEADING CLUB WICKET TAKERS SINCE 2000 (inc Lge & Friendlies)
BowlerLge WktsFri WktsTotalBestAv
Richie FROGGETT235663018-1223.14
Ian WHITE273222956-1819.86
Paul WHITLOCK 179472267-712.90
Simon WRIGHT107631707-3819.04
Russell MOORE491171667-2724.29
Mike EDWARDS130321625-2520.74
Steve CHIVERTON66901568-2319.65
Mike BOWMAN68831515-1630.64
Harry SMITH46931396-2518.28
Wayne EFFENY13341379-1914.23
Rob SAUNDERS67661337-4521.25
Luke MILLS33961295-625.21
Pete STEVENS snr11371205-1519.83
Ben KENDRICK11311147-3817.74
Matt HOWE28841126-3325.82
Ewan BELL26771037-4519.21
Darren MILLER6332955-1823.55
Jonjo STOVELL1970894-1721.49
Tom RICHARDS2061814-1821.10
Lee POWELL4634805-1721.35