28/04/
MENS COMPETITION RESULTS 2020
|
|||
DATE |
COMPETITION |
RESULTS 1st. & 2nd. |
SCORES |
06/06/2020 |
CAPTAINS DIVE IN |
1st. T. REYNOLDS / J. STRONACH 2nd. J.D. FRAZER / P. KELLY |
42 Points BACK 9 42 Points |
07/06/2020 |
BRANNIGHAN SHIELD
|
1st. C.GIBSON 2nd. K. McDERMOTT |
43 Points 40 Points |
13/06/2020 |
NSPCC PUTTER
|
1st. G. MADDEN 2nd. A. MANN |
42 Points 40 Points |
14/06/2020 |
CHIPCHASE CUP
|
1st. A. FLYNN 2nd. K. McDERMOTT |
63 Nett 65 Nett |
16/06/2020
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
|
1st. L. BEST 2nd. A. WILMOTT |
40 Points 38 Points |
21/06/2020
|
SPORTS TRUST TROPHY
|
1st. ANDREW MOORE 2nd. D. McISAAC |
44 Points 39 Points |
23/06/2020
|
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
|
1st. R. HURREN 2nd. J.K. ATKINS |
43 Points 40 Points |
27/06/2020
|
GEORGE ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL
|
1st. M. WADE 2nd. K. MADDISON |
41Points Count Back 41 Points Count Back
|
28/06/2020
|
DUFFY TROPHY
|
1st. A. FLYNN / D. COBB 2nd. M. TAIT / I. SCHUBELER |
60 Nett 61 Nett |
30/06/2020
|
MIDWEEK STABLEDORD
|
1st. T. RITCHIE 2nd. R. BRANCH |
41 Points Back 9 41 Points |
04/07/2020 |
ROSE BOWL (BOGEY) |
1st. B. GIBBS 2nd. T. REYNOLDS |
7 5 |
05/07/2020 |
KEN PHILLIPS MEMORIAL
|
1st. C. STRONACH 2nd. M. LINDSAY |
37 Points Back 9 37 points |
07/07/2020 |
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
|
1st. B. LOGAN 2nd. J. INGLEDEW |
44 Points 42 Points |
11/07/2020 |
CENTURION TROPHY (TEXAS SCAMBLE) |
1st. D. POWER / A. MOORE / N. HOGARTH / G. TINKLER 2nd. M. LINDSAY /P. WATERS /D. MASTERMAN/ R. HURREN |
56.6
57.3 |
12/07/2020 |
ALAN KEITH TROPHY
|
1st. R. YOUNG 2nd. G. TINKLER |
40 Points 39 Points Back 9 |
14/07/2020 |
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
|
1st. R. TRAIN 2nd. A. KIDD |
40 Points Back 9 40 Points Back 6 |
18/07/2020 |
B.J. O'TOOLE MEMORIAL
|
1st. W. PARKER 2nd. ANDREW MOORE |
42 Points 40 Points Back 9 |
19/07/2020
|
CHATER TROPHY
|
1st. S. ARMSTRONG & B. LOGAN 2nd. J. FRAZER & P. KELLY |
63.0 Nett 63.8 Nett |
21/07/2020 |
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
|
1st. M. WRAY 2nd. G. GALLAGHER |
42 Points 40 Points |
25/07/2020
|
QUEENS JUBILEE SHIELD
|
1st. D. POWER 2nd. T. REYNOLDS |
42 Points 40 Points Back 9 |
26/07/2020
|
ALAN BURN MEMORIAL
|
1st. C. REED 2nd. ANDREW MOORE |
40 Points Back 9 40 Points |
28/07/2020 |
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
|
1st. B. SCOTT 2nd. C. STRONACH |
40 Points 37 Points |
01/08/2020 |
FOUNDERS TROPHY |
1st. ANDREW MOORE 2nd I. SCHUBELER |
63 Nett 65 Nett Back 9 |
04/08/2020 |
MIDWEEK STABLEFORD |
1st. D. HOMER 2nd. B. LOGAN |
42 Points 39 Points Back 9 |
08/08/2020 |
CAPTAINS DAY |
1st. J. AITKEN 2nd. B. HARVEY 3rd. W. PEACOCK |
40 Points 39 Points Back 9 39 Points |
09/082020 |
CLARK TROPHY |
1st. D. POWER 2nd. C REED |
65 Nett Back 9 66 Nett |
11/08/2020
|
Midweek Stableford
|
1st. S. Conway 2nd. R. Train |
40 Points Back 9 40 Points
|
15/08/2020
|
Club Championship First Round. Nett
|
1st. W. Peacock NETT 2nd. C. Errington NETT |
66 Nett 66 Nett |
16/08/2020
|
Summer Hunter Cup
|
1st. C. Gibson 2nd. A. Flynn |
42 points 41 points |
18/08/2020
|
Medweek Stableford
|
1st. M. Todd 2nd. L. Card |
41 Points 38 Points |