Mens Competition Results 2019

By Admin - October 23 2011
BELOW YOU WILL FIND THE MENS COMPETITION RESULTS FOR 2019. FOR A MORE COMPREHENSIVE RESULT ON EACH COMPETITION, PLEASE GO TO OUR HOW DID I DO PAGE AND USE YOUR OWN PASSWORD TO ACCESS THE RESULTS.

28/04/

MENS COMPETITION RESULTS 2019

 

DATE

COMPETITION

RESULTS                  1st. &    2nd.

SCORES

 30/3/2019

 CAPTAINS DRIVE IN

1st. T. Fawcett & G. Farrage 

2nd. D. Tubman & I. Tubman

 46 Points

 45 Points

 31/03/2019

 BRANNIGHAN SHIELD 

 

1st. R. Drape

2nd I. Schubeler

 42 Points  

 40 Points

 02/04/2019

 MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

 

1st. R. Scorfield 

2nd. B. Scott

 42 Points 

 38 Points

 06/04/2019

 ALEX BOYLE TROPHY

 

1st. D. Tubmna & I. Tubman

2nd. T. Pringle & P. Manson 

 45 Points

 44 Points

 07/04/2019

 NSPCC PUTTER 

 

1st. B. Clark 

2nd. J.D. Frazer

 41 points 

 38 Points

 09/04/2019

 MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. W. Parker

2nd. S. Miller

 36 Points 

 35 Points

 13/04/2019

 MINORIES TROPHY 

 

1st. G. Turnbull & J. Aitken 

2nd. P. Scott & M. Haynes

 61.6 Nett 

 65.2 Nett

 14/04/2019

 STABLEFORD

 

1st. M. Haynes 

2nd. M. English

 39 Points 

 38 Points

 16/04/2019

 

 MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st.  W. Parker 

2nd. A. Kidd

 38 Points Count Back

 38 Points

 20/04/2019

 ST. GEORGES SHIELD 

 

1st. M. Haynes 

2nd. K. Wright

 40 Points Count Back 

 40 Points

 21/04/2019

 McClINTOCK BOWL 

 

1st. M. Lindsay & R. Hurren 

2nd. C. Atherton & W. Heron

 47 Points 

 46 Points

 23/04/2019

 MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. M. Wray 

2nd. C. Gibson

 40 Points 

 38 Points

 27/04/2019

 MEDAL 

 

1st. K. Robson 

2nd. D. Tubman

 67 Nett Count Back

 67 Nett

 28/04/2018

SPORTS TRUST TROPHY 

 

1st. D. Allan

2nd. R. Peacock

 45 Points

 41 Points

 30/04/2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. T. Bell 

2nd. W. Allan

 38 Points

 36 Points

 04/05/2019

ROSE BOWL 

 

1st. I. Hughes

 2nd. N. Beacher

 4 

 2

 05/05/2019

KEN PHILLIPS MEMORIAL 

 

1st. K.McDermott

2ns. P. Crosby 

 39 Points 

 38 Points

 07/05/2019

D.T. HOGG MEMORIAL 

 

1st. M. Lumsden 

2ns. T. Bell

 37 Points 

 35 Points

 11/05/2019

DUFFY TROPHY 

 

1st. K. Mason / C. Errington 

2nd. M.Wade / C. Stronach

 61 Nett  Count Back

 61 Nett

 12/05/2019

STABLEFORD 

 

1st. I. Tubman 

2nd. V. Davis

 38 Points 

 37 Points

14/05/2019 

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. B. Scott 

2nd. M. Lindsay

 39 Points 

 38 Points

 18/05/2019

CENTURION TROPHY 

 

1st. J. Frazer/ J. Hattrick/ S. Conway/ B. Harvey 

2nd. M.Salters/ G. Salters/ L.Card/ T. Dodds

 55.1 Nett 

 55.8 Nett

 19/05/2019

ALAN KEITH TROPHY

 

1st. S. Macari

2nd. T. Richardson

  40 Points

 39 Points

 21/05/2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. K. TUBMAN 

2nd. B. CLARK

 44 Points 

 38 Points Count Back

 25/05/2019

STABLEFORD 

 

1st. A.S. FLYNN 

2nd. J. BROWN

 39 Points Count Back

 39 Points

26/05/2019 

MEDAL (HADRIAN LEAGUE QUALIFIER)

 

1st. C. WILSON 

2nd. Norman Prescott

Best Gross : J. HATTRICK 74Gross

 67 Nett  

 68 Nett

 28/05/2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

 

1st. D. TUBMAM 

2nd. S. CONWAY

 42 Points 

 41 Points

 01/06/2019

CHATER TROPHY 

 

1st. C. MACKAY / L.GUTTERIDGE

2nd. C.ERRINGTON / A. ERRINGTON

 63.6 Nett 

 64.2 Nett

 02/06/2019

CHIPCHASE CUP 

 

1st. M. LEIGHTON 

2ns. S. MACARI

 63 Nett 

 67 Nett

 04/06/2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. T. REYNOLDS 

2nd. T. RITCHIE

 39 Points Count Back 

 39 Points

 09/06/2019

QUEENS JUBILEE SHIELD 

 

1st. N. BROWN 

2nd. I. SCHUBELER

 38 Points 

 35 Points Count Back

 11/06/2019

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. B. SCOTT

2nd. W. PARKER

 37 Points 

 36 Points Count Back

 15/06/2019

SINGLES STABLEFORD

 

1st. K. DIXON 

2nd. C. HUDSON

 40 Points 

 39 Points

16/06/2019 

 

FOUNDERS TROPHY 

 

1st. P. MANSON

2nd. A. FLYNN 

 63 Nett

 67 Nett

18/06/2019

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. M. WOOD 

2nd. G. FARRAGE

 43 Points 

 39 Points

22/06/2019 

 

ANDREW HILL TROPHY 

 

1st. D. TUBMAN / K. TUBMAN / I. TUBMAN / W. GILES 

2nd. A. CURRY / M. HANNON / K. BRIGGS /

K. MADDISON

 57.3 Nett 

 57.5 Nett

23/06/2019 

 

STABLEFORD 

 

1st. J. STRONACH 

2nd. W. PARKER

 43 Points 

 40 Points

25/06/2019 

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. A. KIDD  

2nd. G. HAGELBURG

 41 Points 

 35 Points Count Back

29/06/2019 

 

CAPTAINS DAY 

 

1st. L. McDONALD

2nd. P. WATERS 

3rd. K. WRIGHT

 44 Points

 41 Points Count Back

 41 Points

30/06/2019 

 

BILL OAKLEY SHIELD 

 

1st. T.FAWCETT / K. BURTON 

2nd. W. GILES / J. FRAZER

 45 Points 

 43 Points Count Back

02/07/2019

 

MIDWEEK STABLEDORD

 

1st. R. DRAPE Snr

2nd. K. McDERMOTT

 39 Points

 38 Points Count Back

06/07/2019

 

SINGLES STABLEFORD

1st. B. CLARK

2nd. B. JENNINGS

 44 Points

 39 Points

06/07/2019

 

HALF CENTURY (AGE 50 AND OVER)

1st. C. HUDSON

2nd. A. TUBMAN 

 41 Points

 40 Points

07/07/2019

 

 

GEORGE ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL

1st. I. HUGHES

2nd. S. CONWAY 

 41 Points

 39 Points Count Back

 

09/07/2019

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

 

1st. C. MACKEY

2nd. T. REYNOLDS

 40 Points Count back

 40 Points

14/07/2019

 

SUMMERS HUNTER CUP

 

1st. T.J. FAWCETT

2nd. T. REYNOLDS

 40 Points

 39 Points Count Back

16/07/2019 

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. S. CONWAY 

2nd. NEIL PRESCOTT

 39 Points 

 37 Points Count Back

21/07/2019 

 

MEDAL

 

1st. A. KEITH 

2nd. G. MADDEN

 64 Nett 

 65 Nett

23/07/2019 

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. C. MORRISON 

2nd. NORMAN PRESCOTT

 50 Points 

 42 Points

27/07/2019 

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 1st ROUND (GROSS) & (NETT)

 

1st. C. STRONACH 

2nd. B. SCOTT

1st. J. McIVER

2nd. M. WADE

 74 Gross 

 74 Gross

 58 Nett

 65 Nett

28/07/2019

 

DULUX CUP 

 

1st. M.SALTERS / G. SALTERS 

2nd. B. GIBBS / F. THOMPSON

 46 Points 

 45 Points Count Back

30/07/209 

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD 

 

1st. C. MACKAY

2nd. B. GIBBS 

 39 Points

 38 Points

03/08/2019 

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2nd ROUND (TOP 16) GROSS 

 

1st. M. SALTERS  

2nd. B. SCOTT

 72 Gross 

 73 Gross

03/08/2019

STABLEFORD

 

1st. K. McDERMOTT

2nd. R. WHITE

 38 Points

 36 Points

2019 

 

CLUB CHAMPION

BRIAN SCOTT

MANY CONGRATULATIONS FOR THE 3RD YEAR 

 74 & 73 GROSS

 147 Total

04/08/2019

 

B.J. O'TOOLE MEMORIAL

 

1st. P. MANSON

2nd. A. McMEEKIN

 42 Points

 41 Points Count Back

06/08/2019

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

 

1st. V. DAVIS

2nd. S. CHARMAN

 40 Points

 35 Points

11/08/2019

 

RICHARSON TROPHY

 

1st. W. HUTTON

2nd. A. WILMOTT

 37 Points

 35 Pointys Count Back

13/08/2019

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

 

1st. B. HARVEY

2nd. S. CONWAY

 36 Points Count Back

 36 Points Count Back

17/08/2019

 

MILLENIUM CUP

 

1st. M.WADE / C. STRONACH

2nd. W. HERON / P. MANSON

 52 Nett

 63 Nett

18/08/2019

 

BRIAN BEAUTYMAN TROPHY

 

1st. A. WILMOTT / M. ENGLISH

2nd. P. MANSOM / G. STOKES

 47 Points

 44 Points

20/08/2019

 

MIDWEK STABLEFORD

 

1st. A. FLYNN

2nd. B. HARVEY

 37 Points Count Back

 37 Points

24/08/2019

NORTH TYNESIDE OPEN

1st. K. Burton & T. Fawcett

2nd. D. Masterman & M. Lindsay

3rd. A. Mann & B. Graham

4th. S. Flowers & K. McDermott

 46 Points

 45 Points

 44 Points Count Back

 44 Points

25/08/2019

 

ALAN BURN MEMORIAL

 

1st. S. CONWAY

2nd. A. BLAKEY

 42 Points

 41 Points

27/08/2019

 

MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

1st. K. McDERMOTT

2nd. W. GILES

 

 39 Points

 68 Points

31/08/2019

TONY HUMBLE MEMORIAL

1st. B.Anderson / P. Miller / J. Buglass / J. Buglass Jnr

2nd. M.Salters / G. Salters ? L. Card / B. Gibbs

 53.9

 57.2

01/09/209

JAMES HATTRICK MEMORIAL

1st. A.Moore / D. Power

2nd. D. Tubman / B. Clark

 46 Points

 45 Points

03/09/2019

MIDWEEEK STABLFORD

1st. A. Wallace

2nd. T. Reynolds

 42 Points

 39 Points Count Back

       
       
 
Mens Competition Results 2011
Wallsend Golf Club (IP Logged)
27/10/2011 15:09
What do you think? You can have your say by posting below.
If you do not already have an account Click here to Register.

 
Re: Mens Competition Results 2011
anurag saheney (IP Logged)
30/09/2019 08:09
[bodymassageandspa.weebly.com]
[b2bspa.business.site]
[bodymassagedelhi.yolasite.com]
[massageindelhi.yahoosites.com]
[bodymassagedelhi.tilda.ws]
[b2bspadelhi.fikket.com]
[b2bspa.bookmark.com]
[b2bspaindelhi.zohosites.in]
[body-massage.site123.me]
[healthymassagedelhi.exblog.jp]
[b2bspa.shop-worlds.com]
[massage.emyspot.com]
[b2bspa.sitelio.me]
[www.justcityplace.com]
[b2bspa.wixsite.com]
[bodymassagedelhi.strikingly.com]
[hi.constantcontactsites.com]
[heymassage.sitey.me]
[b2bspa.hpage.com]
[b2bspa-05.webself.net]
[fbmggn.hatenablog.com]
[b2bspa.doodlekit.com]
[massagespa2015.wordpress.com]
[fabmassagedelhi.wordpress.com]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.b2bspa.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.jiospa.com]
[www.jiospa.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[www.massagecraze.com]
[www.massagecraze.com]
[www.massagecraze.com]
[www.massagecraze.com]
[www.massagecraze.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[realbodytobodymassage.com]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]
[www.fullbodymassage.in]

Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.
We record all IP addresses on the Sportnetwork message boards which may be required by the authorities in case of defamatory or abusive comment. We seek to monitor the Message Boards at regular intervals. We do not associate Sportnetwork with any of the comments and do not take responsibility for any statements or opinions expressed on the Message Boards. If you have any cause for concern over any material posted here please let us know as soon as possible by e-mailing abuse@sportnetwork.net