County Strokeplay Championship Round 1
To be played at NUGC - Arcot Hall on Saturday, 21 May 2016
Game | Time | Tee | Players | Home Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:00 | 1 | Gander, Richard Twynholm, Sandy Brookes, Joshua |
Percywood Morpeth Arcot Hall |
2 | 8:08 | 1 | Smith, M Maddison, J Brown, Christian |
Morpeth Arcot Hall Close House |
3 | 8:16 | 1 | Foxwell, G Smith, Max Ashley, S |
Arcot Hall Close House Arcot Hall |
4 | 8:24 | 1 | Henderson, Ian Stott, Cameron A Shanks, P |
Blyth Newcastle United Parklands |
5 | 8:32 | 1 | Suttie, Paul Eiffert, John Fawkes, D |
Whitley Bay Longhirst Hall Arcot Hall |
6 | 8:40 | 1 | McGrady, Matthew Bolton, Steve Goodship, C |
Close House Westerhope The Northumberland |
7 | 8:48 | 1 | Farmer, Wayne McDonald, J Trimby, Alan |
Longhirst Hall Parklands Seahouses |
8 | 8:56 | 1 | Rawlings, Phil Lee, Ben Suttie, I J |
Newbiggin Stocksfield Whitley Bay |
9 | 9:04 | 1 | Minnikin, Andrew Storey, Jake Ridden, Phil |
The Northumberland Alnmouth City of Newcastle |
10 | 9:12 | 1 | Fell, S S Wharton, Mark Caldicott, Paul |
Tynemouth Newcastle United The Northumberland |
11 | 9:20 | 1 | Gibson, A Dixon, A J Heads, Sean |
The Northumberland City of Newcastle Hexham |
12 | 9:28 | 1 | Wakenshaw, S T Penny, C Lynn, J |
Whitley Bay Newbiggin Arcot Hall |
13 | 9:36 | 1 | Anderton, Steven Hermeston, J Davey, Jonathan |
Blyth City of Newcastle Hexham |
14 | 9:44 | 1 | Ratcliffe, I Atkinson, Joe Gray, Jonathan |
The Northumberland Blyth Newcastle United |
15 | 9:52 | 1 | Crawford, Ben Robson, Joseph Slater, S J |
Close House Hexham City of Newcastle |
16 | 10:00 | 1 | Coup, Martin Pittiglio, Ryan Chambers, Ryan |
Hexham Westerhope Blyth |
17 | 10:08 | 1 | Laws, Z Cowings, G PRINGLE, JAMIE |
City of Newcastle Parklands Newbiggin |
18 | 10:16 | 1 | Davidson, I WRIGHT, A Mcfarlane, J |
City of Newcastle Newbiggin Westerhope |
19 | 10:24 | 1 | Thorne, Nick Stevenson, A W Waller, T |
Morpeth City of Newcastle Morpeth |
20 | 10:32 | 1 | Jobe, G Hogg, O Graham, P |
Parklands Parklands Morpeth |
21 | 10:40 | 1 | Curry, J D Mossom, Karl Bowman, C |
Prudhoe Parklands Parklands |
22 | 10:48 | 1 | _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ |
|
23 | 10:56 | 1 | _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ |
|
24 | 11:04 | 1 | _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ |
Singles, Stroke Play competition. Handicap allowance: None (Scratch competition).
Play from White Tees.
The second round will take place Four and Half Hours after the first round.
The top 24 players and ties will take part in the third and fourth rounds on Sunday 22nd May.