Formed 1948
Founder member of the Hampshire Cricket League |
Affiliated to: |
Hampshire Cricket Club |
Hampshire Cricket Board |
New Forest Cricket Association |
South Hampshire Indoor Cricket League |
Trophyman's Romsey Indoor Cricket League |
HYTHE & DIBDEN CLUB - OFFICERS 2013 |
PRESIDENT : | CHAIRMAN : | SECRETARY: |
Brian MARWOOD | Nick GILBERT | Steve CHIVERTON |
VICE PRESIDENTS : | ||
Roy BOWLER | George KNIGHTS | Mike PICK |
HON MEMBERS : | ||
Alan CAVILL | Ken MUNDAY | Peter TOMLINS |
HON LIFE MEMBERS : | ||
Mike BOWMAN | Des BURDEN | Steve CHIVERTON |
Simon DIXON | Richie FROGGETT | Wayne EFFENY |
Sean TONGS | Paul WHITLOCK | Alan WILTSHIRE |
CLUBS SPONSOR : | HEAD GROUNDSMAN : | TREASURER : |
Ralph ELLIOTT | Pete STEVENS | Gary HOWE |
WELFARE OFFICER & MEMBERSHIP SEC | CRICKET DEVELOPMENT OFFICER : | COLTS SECRETARY |
Sally HARDING | Andrew WOODS | Sue FROGGETT |
HYTHE & DIBDEN CLUB CAPTAINS 2013 |
1st XI CAPTAIN | 2nd XI CAPTAIN | 3rd XI CAPTAIN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matt HOWE | Mike BOWMAN | Tom HUXLEY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1st XI VICE-CAPT | 2nd XI VICE -CAPT | 3rd XI CAPTAIN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dave GUYMER | James PAGE | T.B.A |
4th XI CAPTAIN | BORDER LEAGUE CAPTAIN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew WOODS | James PAGE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4th XI VICE-CAPT | BORDER LEAGUE VICE-CAPT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scott ELLIOTT-SHARPE | Matt HOWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUNDAY XI CAPTAIN | SUNDAY 2nd XI CAPTAIN | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rob SAUNDERS | Josh MEAD | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUNDAY XI V-CAPT | SUNDAY 2nd XI V-CAPT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jack KNIGHT-OWEN | T.B.A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QUALIFIED CLUB COACHES | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richie FROGGETT (Head Coach) - UKCC2 |
QUALIFIED UKCC2 COACHES | |||||||||||
Steve CHIVERTON | Paul QUINNELL | Andrew WOODS | |||||||||
QUALIFIED UKCC1 COACHES | |||||||||||
Nick GILBERT | Gary HOWE | Matt HOWE | |||||||||
Tom HUXLEY | Kev JAMES | Zac MILLAR | Sean TONGS |
HYTHE & DIBDEN CLUB - COLTS OFFICERS 2013 |
COLTS MANAGERS | ||||
U9's | U11's | U13's | U15's | U17's |
Pauline GILBERT |
Stewart SMITH |
T.B.C | Pauline GILBERT |
Sue FROGGETT |
COLTS COACHES | ||||
U9's | U11's | U13's | U15's | U17's |
Zac MILLAR |
Andrew WOODS |
T.B.C | Richie FROGGETT |
Richie FROGGETT |
ADDITIONAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS | ||
Social Events | New Role | Dawn CUNNINGHAM |
Parents Rep | New Role | Pauline GILBERT |
Parents Rep | New Role | Steve MILLAR |
Players Rep | New Role | Ewan BELL |
Players Rep | New Role | Ian PRENTICE |
CLUBMARK / FUNDING COMMITTEE | |
Cricket Development Officer | Andrew WOODS |
Club Sponsor | Ralph ELLIOTT |
Club Captain | Matt HOWE |
Parents Rep | Pauline GILBERT |
Parents Rep | Pauline BRYERS |
Welfare Officer | Sally HARDING |
Players Rep | Rob SAUNDERS |
Players Rep | Paul QUINNELL |