HYTHE & DIBDEN WEEKLY CALENDAR 2013 |
MARCH DATES 2013 |
DATES | WHAT'S GOING ON | TIME | VENUE | ||
Wed 27th | Colts Winter Training @ Noadswood - U9's & 11's | 6.30-8pm | Noadswood | ||
Wed 27th | Colts Winter Training @ Noadswood - U13's & 15's | 8-9.30pm | Noadswood | ||
Thu 28th | Senior Nets @ The Rose Bowl | 9-10pm | Ageas Bowl | ||
Sun 31st | Cup S-Final Hythe 3's | vs | Bramshaw 'A' | 8.30pm | Romsey |
APRIL DATES 2013 |
DATES | WHAT'S GOING ON | TIME | VENUE | ||
Thu 4th | Senior Nets @ The Rose Bowl | 9-10pm | Ageas Bowl | ||
Sun 14th | Bishops Waltham | vs | Hythe Sun XI | 1.30pm | SO32 1BY |
Sat 20th | VTCC | vs | Hythe XI (f) | 1.30pm | SO19 9PW |
Sun 21st | Steeple Langford | vs | Hythe Sun XI | 1.30pm | SP3 4ND |
Sat 27th | Curdridge | vs | Hythe 2nd/3rd XI | 1.30pm | SO32 2HE |
Sat 27th | Bedhampton 3rd XI | vs | Hythe 3/4ths | 2pm | PO10 7TA |
Tue 30th | (BL) Calmore Sports (B) | vs | Hythe XI | 6.30pm | SO40 2RN |
MAY DATES 2013 |
DATES | WHAT'S GOING ON | TIME | VENUE | ||
Thu 2nd | New Milton | vs | Hythe Under 13's | 6.30pm | BH25 5ST |
Thu 2nd | Hythe Under 17's | vs | Alderholt | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Fri 3rd | Bashley Rydal | vs | Hythe Under 9's | 6.30pm | Bashley Pk |
Sat 4th | Hythe 1st XI | vs | Bishops Waltham 1st XI(f) | 1.30pm | Jones Lane |
Sat 4th | Bishops Waltham 2nd XI | vs | Hythe 2nd XI (f) | 1.30pm | SO32 1BY |
Sat 4th | Bishops Waltham 3rd XI | vs | Hythe 3rd XI (f) | 1.30pm | SO32 2PD |
Sat 4th | Hythe 4th XI | vs | Bramshaw 3rd XI (f) | 2pm | Thornberry |
Sun 5th | Bashley Rydal 'B' | vs | Hythe Under 11's | 10.30 | Bashley Pk |
Sun 5th | Hythe Under 15's | vs | Pylewell Park | 10.30 | Jones Lane |
Sun 5th | Hythe Sun XI | vs | Sarisbury Ath | 2pm | Jones Lane |
Mon 6th | Hythe XI | vs | Soton Warriers | 1.30pm | Jones Lane |
Tues 7th | (BL) Hythe XI | vs | Michelmersh & Tims | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Thu 9th | Cup - Hythe 9's | vs | Bashley Rydal | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Thu 9th | New Milton | vs | Hythe Under 17's | 6.30pm | BH25 5ST |
Fri 10th | Hythe Under 9's | vs | Totton & Eling | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Sat 11th | Portsmouth & S/Sea II | vs | Hythe 1st XI | 2pm | PO4 8LD |
Sat 11th | Hythe 2nd XI | vs | Follands | 2pm | Jones Lane |
Sat 11th | Brockenhurst II | vs | Hythe 3rd XI | 2pm | SO42 7ZB |
Sat 11th | Hythe 4th XI | vs | Christchurch | 2pm | Thornberry |
Sun 12th | Hythe Under 11's | vs | Beaulieu | 10.30am | Jones Lane |
Sun 12th | New Milton | vs | Hythe Under 15's | 10.30am | BH25 5ST |
Sun 12th | Hythe Sun XI | vs | Compton & C/Ford | 2pm | Jones Lane |
Mon 13th | Colts Training | 6.30pm | Jones Lane | ||
Tues 14th | (BL Cup 1st rd) Hythe XI | vs | Ashurst | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Thu 16th | Hythe Under 13's | vs | Bashley Rydal | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Thu 16th | Totton & Eling | vs | Hythe Under 17's | 6.30pm | tbc |
Fri 17th | Hythe Under 9's | vs | Pylewell Park | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Sat 18th | Hythe 1st XI | vs | Fair Oak II | 2pm | Jones Lane |
Sat 18th | CBBEA | vs | Hythe 2nd XI | 2pm | BH9 1BX |
Sat 18th | Hythe 3rd XI | vs | Suttoners II | 2pm | Thornberry |
Sat 18th | Suttoners III | vs | Hythe 4th XI | 2pm | BH10 7EZ |
Sun 19th | Lymington 'B' | vs | Hythe Under 11's | 10.30 | tbc |
Sun 19th | Hythe Under 15's | vs | Bashley Rydal | 10.30pm | Jones Lane |
Sun 19th | Hythe Sun XI | vs | Hammond Walleys | 2pm | Jones Lane |
Mon 20th | Cup 1st rd - Hythe 2nd XI | vs | Brockenhurst | 6.15pm | Jones Lane |
Tue 21st | Colts Training | 6.30pm | Jones Lane | ||
Tues 21st | (BL) Ampfield | vs | Hythe XI | 6.30pm | SO51 9BQ |
Thu 23rd | Fawley | vs | Hythe Under 13's | 6.30pm | Holbury |
Thu 23rd | Hythe Under 17's | vs | Bashley Rydal | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Fri 24th | Sway | vs | Hythe Under 9's | 6.30pm | SO41 6BE |
Sat 25th | Trojans II | vs | Hythe 1st XI | 2pm | SO50 9HT |
Sat 25th | Hythe 2nd XI | vs | Fawley II | 2pm | Jones Lane |
Sat 25th | Paultons III | vs | Hythe 3rd XI | 2pm | Minstead |
Sat 25th | Hythe 4th XI | vs | Hordle Village II | 2pm | Thornberry |
Sun 26th | Hythe Under 11's | vs | O.T's & Romsey | 10.30am | Jones Lane |
Sun 26th | Lymington | vs | Hythe Under 15's | 10.30am | tbc |
Sun 26th | Woodys Scooter Day | 1pm | Jones Lane | ||
Mon 27th | Hythe & Dibden Parish Fete | 11am | Jones Lane | ||
Tues 28th | (BL) Mottisfont 'A' | vs | Hythe XI | 6.30pm | SO51 0LR |
Thu 30th | (Cup) Hythe Under 13's | vs | Langley Manor | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |
Fri 31st | Hythe Under 9's | vs | Fawley | 6.30pm | Jones Lane |