NEW FOREST INDOOR FIXTURES 2011-12

By web - October 28 2011
NEW FOREST INDOOR FIXTURES 2011-12 The New Forest Indoor League Fixtures 2011-12 

 

NEW FOREST INDOOR CRICKET LEAGUE

 

 

Full Fixtures & Results 2011-2012

Results From 30th October

Div 1 - Sway 1 142-2 (A.Clark 27*, A.Hall 27*) 15pts Beat v Lymington 101-5 (F.Ambrose) 2pts by 41 Runs

Div 2 - Fawley 117-5 (J.Doe 46*) 14pts Beat Sway 2 100 a/o (D.Hurrell 28, D.Stevenson 26) 3pts by 17 Runs

Div 3 - Hythe 3 129 a/o (T.Huxley 32, J.Stovell 31) 15pts Beat Clayhill 121 a/o (S.Thompson 34, M.Fry 20) 4pts by 8 Runs

Div 3 - New Milton 141-4 (D.Miller 33, N.Elliott 33*) 13pts Beat Sway 3 118-3 (A.Straw26*, R.Owen 25*) 3pts by 23 Runs

6th November

Div 1 - Hythe 1 137-3 (H.Smith 27*, M.Young 22) 14pts Beat v Bransgore 101-5 (Binfield 28, Syretts 28) 2pts by 36 Runs

Div 2 - Hythe 2's 151-4 (K.James 45*, S.Wright 43*) 14pts Beat Fawley 91-3 (W.Smith 25*, M.Bowman 3-21) 2 pts by 41 Runs

Div 3 - Sway 3 136-5 (D.Read snr 35*, J.Lewis 28) 14pts Beat Brockenhurst 97-4 (D.Batchelor 50*, S.Read 4-21) 2pts by 39 Runs

13th November

Div 1 - Paultons 146-2 15pts (A.Collins 38, R.O'Brien 25*, P.Wilde 25*) 14pts Beat OSCC 142-2 (D.Heritage 29*, M.Heritage 27*) 3pts by 4 Wkts

Div 2 - Hythe 2's 147-4 (Z.Millar 37*, S.Wright 41*) 15pts Beat Sway 2's 106 a/o (C.Hammond 38) 1pt by 41 Runs

Div 2 - Pylewell 97-3 (T.Losebury 18) 13pts Beat Milford 96-4 (B.Torah 28) 1pt by 3 Wkts

Div 3 - Clayhill (+10) Beat Sway 3 (-10) No Show

27th November

Div 1 - Lymington 83a/o 0pts Lost Bransgore 87-0 (W.Wright 27*, P.Butcher 27*) 16pts by 6 Wkts

Div 2 - Hythe 2's 134-3 (S.Wright 22) 4pts Lost Milford 135-5 (J.Brockhart 43*, C.Bond 29) 13pts by 1 Wkt

Div 3 - New Milton 148-0 (S.Taylor 28*, N.Elliott 28*, D.Miller 26*) 15pts Beat Hythe 3's 89a/o (J.Stovell 30) 0pts by 59 Runs

Div 3 - Brockenhurst 116-3 (D.Wickison 26*, A.Rogers 27*) 14pts Beat Clayhill 53 a/o 1pt by 63 Runs

 4th December

Div 1 - Hythe 1 127-2 (H.Smith 27*, D.Guymer 25*) 16pts Beat OSCC 125-5 (D.Heritage 29) 3pts by 4 Wkts

Div 2 - Pylewell 108-5 (T.Losey 26*) 1pt Lost Fawley 110-0 (J.Doe 25*, W.Smith 25*, P.Hickman 25*) 16pts by 6 Wkts

Div 1 - Sway 1 140-3 (S.How 43*, A.Hall 26*) 15pts Beat Bransgore 58a/o (S.Hall 2-17) 1pt by 82 Runs

Div 2 - Sway 2 87-1 (D.Marshall 25*) 15pts Beat Milford 85a/o (D.Stephenson 2-17, I.Stone 2-26) 0pts by 5 Wkts

 11th December

Div 3 - Brockenhurst 136-3 (D.Wickison 30*, C.Griffin 25*)  14pts Beat Hythe 3 109-5 2pts by 27 Runs

Div 1 - Bransgore 106-3 (W.Wright 36*, T.Baker 25*, A.Collins 3-20) 2pts Lost Paultons 161-2 A.Collins 34*, S.Ennew 26*, R.O'Brien 26*, G.Pike 25*) 14pts by 55 Runs

Div 3 - Clayhill 84a/o 1pt Lost New Milton 151-2 (K.Locke 25*, E.Day 27*) 16pts by 67 Runs

Div 1 - OSCC 106 a/o (M.Heritage 40) 1pt Lost Sway 1 108-0 (A.Clark 26*, A.Hall 25* ) 17pts by 6 Wkts

 18th December

Div 3 - Brockenhurst 81-4 0pts Lost New Milton 149-0 (S.Tilbury 28*, K.Locke 26*, L.Miller 26*) 14pts by 68 Runs 

Div 1 - Hythe 1 - 134-6 (H.Smith 38) 3pts Lost Paultons 135-3 (R.O'Brien 25*, C.Ray 23) 16pts by 3 Wkts 

Div 3 - Hythe 3 148-1 (J.Stovell 27*, T.Richards 25*, A.Gilbert 23*) 15pts Beat Sway 3 115 a/o (R.Owen 31) 1pt by 63 Runs 

Div 2 - Fawley 128-3 (J.Doe 39*, S.Cox 29*) 14pts Beat Milford 121-5 (J.Bockhart 52*, W.Thorp 26) 2pts by 7 Runs

  8th January

Div 1 - Lymington 104-2 (S.Tapper 26*) 1pt Lost OSCC 106-1 (J.Bance 25*, M.Heritage  22, Ex 48) 14pts by 5 Wkts

Div 2 - Pylewell Park 96-5 (R.Aylong 20*, S.Gates 18, D.Marshall 2-22) 1pt Lost Sway 2 99-3 (D.Stevenson 27*, I.Stone 23) 13pts by 3 Wkts 

Div 3 - New Milton 122-3 (S.Tilbury 25*, R.Vallis 21*) 12pts Beat Hythe 3 107-2 (J.Stovell 21, T.Richards 20, T.Huxley 28*) 2pts by 3 Wkts 

Div 3 - Clayhill 116-2 (S.Thompson 19) 2pts Lost Sway 3 117-2 (S.Read 28*, A.Straw 26*) 14pts by 4 Wkts

 15th January

Div 1 - Lymington 102-1 (C.Grierson 26*, D.Edwards 25*, J.Quigley 30) 2pts Lost Paultons 103-2 (T.Richman 26*, A.Collins 20) 13pts by 4 Wkts

Div 1 - Sway 1's  103 a/o (A.Clark 29, A.Hall 30,  R.James 2-26) 2pts Lost Hythe 1's 104-2 (H.Smith 25*, D.Guymer 25*) 16pts by 4 Wkts 

Div 2 - Fawley 139-4 (W.Smith 38*, A.Parratt 25, S.Cox 23*) 14pts Beat Sway 2's 112-5 (I.Stone 19, M.Bramwell 18, W.Smith 2-18) 3pts by 27 Runs 

Div 2 - Hythe 2's 135-0 (E.Bell 27*, Z.Millar 27*, Ex 53) 2pts Lost Milford 136-1 (J.Brockhart 25*, S.Brown 25*) 14pts by 6 Wkts

 29th January

Div 1 - Lymington 97 a/o (A.Drodge 25, H.Smith 2-17, M.Howe 2-15, R.James 2-38) 1pt Lost Hythe 1's 99-2 (H.Smith 26*, M.Howe 27*) 15pts by 4 Wkts

Div 1 - O.S.C.C (-10) Forfeited Bransgore (+10) 

Div 2 - Pylewell 86 a/o (M.Stirling 44) 5pts Lost Hythe 2's  13pts - Match Abandoned  

Div 3 - New Milton 130-3 ( N.Elliott 36*, S.Tilbury 27*, L.Miller 21) 14pts Beat Sway 3's 124-5 (A.Straw 40, R.Owen 25, L.Miller 3-16) (2pts) by 6 Runs

 5th February

Div 1 - Paultons 151-5 (T.Richman 37*, A.Collins 32, R.O'Brien 27, D.Steadman 2-40) 16pts Beat Sway 1's 91a/o (A.Clark 25, D.Steadman 19, R.Pike 3-22) 2pts by 60 Runs

Div  2 - Fawley 2 120-2 (C.Earl 28, P.Hickman 25*) 14pts Beat Hythe 2's 116 a/o (K.James 44*, Z.Millar 28) 2pts 4 Runs 

Div 2 - Pylewell 84-5 (Ex 42, D.Marshall 2-10) 0pts Lost Sway 2's 85-0 (D.Hurrell 29*, I.Stone 20*) 16 pts by 6 Wkts 

Div 3 - Clayhill 88-3 (S.Thompson 35*) 1 pt Lost Hythe 3's 90-2 (Ex 63) 12pts by 4 Wkts

 12th February

Div 1 - Sway 1 156-4 (S.How 47*, N.Prince 25*, A.Hall 29) 16pts Beat OSCC 152a/o  (M.Heritage 45, P.Poore 34) 5pts by 2 Wkts

Div 2 - Pylewell 111a/o (M.Doe 28, D.Woolgar 27) 2pts Lost Milford 139-2 (S.Brown 65*, J.Bockart 25*) 15 pts by 28 Runs 

Div 3 - Clayhill 118-3 (S.Thompson 29*) 1 pt Lost New Milton 161-3 (Ex 64, S.Tilbury 30*, W.Crossley 24*) 14pts by 43 Runs

Div 3- Sway 3 112-5 (J.Lewis 34) 13pts Beat Brockenhurst 116-5 (B.Saunders 35) 3pts by 1 Wkt

 19th February

Div 1 - OSCC 153-3 (J.Bance 28*, M.Heriatge 26*, R.Curtis 31*, D.Heritage 25*) 14pts Beat Bransgore 78-2 (S.Binfield 25*, P.Butcher 25*) 1pt by 75 Runs

Div 1 - Lymington 107 a/o (D.Edwards 47) 1pt Lost Paultons 108-1 (R.O'Brien 27*, C.Ray 25*, A.Collins 25*) 16 pts by 4 Wkts 

Div 2 - Hythe 2 121-3 (S.Wright 52*, Z.Millar 26*) 2 pts Lost Sway 2 124-3 (Ex 62, D.Hurrell 28*, I.Stone 22*) 13pts by 3 Wkts

Div 3- Brockenhurst 123-4 (D.Wickison 37*, C.Griffin 23*, A.Rogers 21) 2pts Lost Hythe 3 124-4 (A.Gilbert 31*, A.Nicholas 23) 13pts by 3 Wkts.

 26th February

Div 1 - Lymington (-10) Conceeded vs Sway 1's (+10)

Div 2 - Fawley 124-3 (Ex 40) 14pts Beat Pylewell s 78 a/o (S.Tranter 29) 1pt by 46 Runs

Div 2 - Milford 77 a/o (J.Bockhart 29, B.Torah 28) 0pts Lost Sway 2 78-0 (Ex 42) 16pts by 6 Wkts

Div 3- Brockenhurst (-10pts) Conceeded vs New Milton (+10pts)

 4th March

Div 1 - Hythe 1's 181-3 (J.Page 48*, M.Young 28*, R.James 27*) 15pts Beat Bransgore 127-2 (P.Mitchell 29*, P.Butcher 26*) 3pts by 44 Runs

Div 2 - Fawley 102-5 (W.Smith 44*) 3pts Lost to Milford 103-5 (J.Ferrer 34*) 15pts by 1 Wkt

Div 2 - Pylewell 116-5 (S.Gates 23, D.Woolgar 19, A.Bryers 2-17) 14pts Beat Hythe 2's 115-6 (R.Saunders 38, E.Bell 19) 3pts by 1 Run

Div 3- Brockenhurst 144-5 (D.Batchelor 30*, F.Baxter 18) 3pts Lost to Clayhill 145-2 (S.Thompson 66*, M.Fry 39*, F.Baxter 2-49) 14pts by 4 Wkts

 11th March

Div 1 - Hythe 1's 156 a/o (H.Smith 27, M.Young 27, R.James 24) 4pts Lost to Paultons 158-3 (A.Collins 62*, R.O'Brien 45*, T.Richman 27*) 17pts by 3 Wkts 

Div 3 - Hythe 3's 146-4 (T.Huxley 62*, A.Gilbert 23, J.Lewis 2-24) 2pts Lost to Sway 3's 147-1 (J.Lewis 27*, A.Straw 27*, S.Thistleton 26*, Ex 58) 16pts by 5 Wkts 

 

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES

Upto & Inc 11th March

Division 1Division 2Division 3
 PldWLPts PldWLPts Pld WLPts
Paultons770107Fawley86291New Milton880108
Hythe 175284Sway 285382Hythe 384464
Sway 175277Milford84458Sway 384453
Bransgore72535Hythe 283555Clayhill82635
O.S.C.C72530Pylewell82637Brockenhurst82629
Lymington707-3          

 

REMAINING FIXTURES

 

18th March- FINALS DAY
3-4Semi final - New Milton v Sway4-5Semi final -Hythe vs Milford 
5-6Final6-7