2006/07 Fixtures

By - April 28 2007
2006/07 Fixtures

 

DATE

OPPOSITION

H/A

RES

DRUIDS SCORERS

ATT

COMP

08/07/06

Nefyn United

H 0-1     Fr
15/07/06 Chasetown H 3-0 D Williams 2, Edgar   Fr
22/07/06 Corinthian Casuals (S) A 4-1 D Williams 3, Lamb   Fr
23/07/06 Sheffield FC (S) A 1-1 D Williams   Fr
05/08/06

Glossop North End

H 2-2 D Williams 2   Fr
12/08/06

Leek Town

H 0-3     Fr

19/08/06

Bangor City

A

0-6

 

316

WP

22/08/06

The New Saints

A

0-3

 

210

LCC 1B

27/08/06

Carmarthen Town

H

1-2

Lamb

155

WP

29/08/06

Airbus UK

H

3-0

Lamb 2, Heverin

60

LCC 1B

02/09/06

Caersws

A

1-2

Lamb

208

WP

08/09/06

Connah's Quay Nomads

H

2-2

Heverin (pen), Lamb

205

WP

12/09/06 Connah's Quay Nomads A 0-3   122 LCC 1B

16/09/06

Cwmbran Town

A

2-3

Lamb 2

183

WP

19/09/06 Welshpool Town H 3-2 Heverin, Rowlands, Lamb 126 FAW 1

23/09/06

Port Talbot Town

H

0-3

 

110

WP

26/09/06

Connah's Quay Nomads

H

0-1

 

56

LCC 1B

30/09/06 Brymbo FC A 2-2* Heverin, D Williams 110 WC 2

03/10/06

The New Saints

H

1-5

Heverin

104

LCC 1B

06/10/06

Aberystwyth Town

A

0-3

 

476

WP

13/10/06

Porthmadog

H

3-0

Heverin 3

110

WP

18/10/06 Airbus UK

A

3-2 Davies 2, Lamb 87 LCC 1B

21/10/06

Llanelli

A

1-3

Heverin

279

WP

10/11/06

Rhyl

A

2-2

Taylor, O Jones

481

WP

17/11/06

Newtown

H

1-1

L Jones (pen)

255

WP

20/11/06 Newport County H 1-2e O Jones 246 FAW 2

26/11/06

Haverfordwest County

A

1-0

Heverin

232

WP

01/12/06

Caernarfon Town

H

3-2

Edgar, Watkin, Heverin

224

WP

08/12/06

Welshpool Town

A

2-4

L Jones 2

228

WP

15/12/06

The New Saints

A

P-P

 

 

WP

26/12/06

Airbus UK

H

3-1

T Edwards, Heverin,
O Jones

131

WP

29/12/06

Bangor City

H

P-P

 

 

WP

01/01/07

Airbus UK

A

1-0

G Roberts

176

WP

06/01/07

Carmarthen Town

A

0-4

 

 

WP

12/01/07

Caersws

H

2-2

Watkin, O Jones

178

WP

19/01/07

Connah's Quay Nomads

A

P-P

 

 

WP

27/01/07

Cwmbran Town

H

3-0

Hughes, Watkin, L Jones

101

WP

06/02/07

Bangor City

H

0-3

 

153

WP

10/02/07

Port Talbot Town

A

P-P

 

 

WP

16/02/07 Aberystwyth Town H P-P     WP

20/02/07

Aberystwyth Town

H

1-2

Iniabere

101

WP

24/02/07 Porthmadog A 0-3   167 WP
11/03/07 Llanelli H P-P     WP

20/03/07

Connah's Quay Nomads

A

0-1

 

177

WP

23/03/07 Rhyl H 2-3 T Edwards, Iniabere 282 WP
27/03/07 Llanelli H 0-1   160 WP
31/03/07 Newtown A 2-0 Heverin (pen), Iniabere 150 WP
03/04/07 The New Saints A 1-3 Heverin 246 WP
07/04/07 Haverfordwest County H 2-2 O Jones, L Jones 115 WP
09/04/07 Caernarfon Town A 1-1 Heverin 267 WP
13/04/07 Welshpool Town H 1-3 Heverin 215 WP
21/04/07 The New Saints H 2-3 L Jones, O Jones 260 WP
28/04/07 Port Talbot Town A 1-1 L Jones TBA WP

Key: (S) Sheffield Tournament
* lost 5-3 on penalties
e after extra time