First Team Fixtures - 2007/08

By Owain Johns - August 16 2007

MacWhirter Welsh Football League Division 2 - 2007/2008

Click opposition name for match report

DATE

OPPOSITION VENUE SCORE COMPETITION K.O. TIME

Sat Jul 28

Clarbeston Road (Away) 3-1 Friendly (2.30pm)

Tue Jul 31

Neath Athletic (Home) 4-6 Friendly (6.30pm)

 

         
Sat Aug 4 Swansea City XI (Home) 4-1 Friendly (2.30pm)
Tue Aug 7 Bryntirion Athletic (Home) 4-1 Friendly (6.30pm)
Sat Aug 11 Barry Town (Away) 0-3 Division 2 (2.30pm)
Wed Aug 15

Briton Ferry

(Home) 1 -1 Division 2 (6.30pm)
Sat Aug 18 Troedyrhiw (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Wed Aug 22 Briton Ferry (Away)   Division 2 (6.30pm)
Sat Aug 25 Bettws (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Sep 1 Caerau (Ely) (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Sep 15 Bridgend Town (Away)   Welsh Cup Round 1 (2.00pm)
Sat Sep 22 Ton Pentre (Home)   League Cup Round 1 (2.00pm)
Sat Sep 29 Cardiff Corinthians (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Oct 6 UWIC (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Oct 13 Llanwern (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Oct 20 Ely Rangers (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Oct 27 Pontyclun (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Nov 3 Llangeinor (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Nov 10 Treharris Athletic (Away)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Fri Nov 16 Tredegar Town (Away)   Division 2 (7.30pm)
Sat Nov 24 Grange Harlequins (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Dec 1 West End (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Dec 8 Cwmbran Celtic (Away)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Dec 15 Ammanford (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Dec 29 Barry Town (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
           
Sat Jan 5 Troedyrhiw (Away)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Jan 12 Bettws (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Jan 19 Caerau (Ely) (Away) Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Jan 26 Cardiff Corinthians (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
           
Sat Feb 2 UWIC (Away)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Feb 9 Llanwern (Away)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Feb 16 Ely Rangers (Away)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Feb 23 Pontyclun (Home)   Division 2 (2.00pm)
Sat Mar 1 Llangeinor (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Mar 8 Treharris Athletic (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Mar 15 Grange Harlequins (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Mar 22 West End (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Mar 29 Cwmbran Celtic (Home)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Apr 5 Ammanford (Away)   Division 2 (2.30pm)
Sat Apr 12 Tredegar Town (Home) - Division 2 (2.30pm)

Key:- Home League Matches, Away League Matches, Welsh Cup Matches, League Cup Matches,
West Wales Cup Matches, Friendly Matches